Oyo State House of Assembly today reads out the names of the Local Government and Local Community Development Areas caretaker committee today, 16th of December, 2019.
The names of the caretaker committee which is 68 in numbers where contained in a message sent by the executive arm of government led by Engr. Seyi Makinde.
Governor Makinde sent 33 names of the caretakers and 35 names for the newly created LCDAs.
Shortlisted names for local government and Local Council Development Areas includes :
See Full List Below.
Olorunsogo Igbeti- Chief ayandeyi ayantunji
Oluyole Akorede – Wahab kazeem.
Ogbomoso central seun adeyinka
Omi Adio LCDA- Sheriff adeojo
Ibadan North Are Latosa Kazeem Osoniyi
Ibadan East LCDA Hon Abiodun Babalola
Ib South East Scout Camp– Alhajo Kehinde Eboda
IBNW Ramon Adepoju
Saki West Asabiri – Alh. Omirinde Sarafadeen
Surelere Maruff Gbadamosi
Orile igbon – Sarafadeen olatunde muhammed
Afijio west – Akinyele sunday ojo
Akinyele West, Adedeji Akinbo
Orire North Wahab Kareem
Orire Central Bankole Diya
Oyo west Akeem Olukitibi
Surulere – Moroof gbadamosi
Oko – Sharafadeen Babatunde Muhammed
Surelere 2 – Akingbite Isiah
Oyo South East – Yinusa Alaka
Oriire south – lukman majekobaje
Irepo Kishi – Akindiran Sulaimon
Ibadan south east – Alh Kehinde Ayoola
Kajola – Alh Sulaiman Afolabi
Omi Adio Sherif Abiodun
Saki East – Adetunwa Rahamat
Orire south – lukmon
Ido Hqtrs – Saka Fasola
Ogbomoso South west – Amusa Damilare Gideon
Ogbomoso central Seun Adeyinka
Ogo Oluwa – Seun Ojo
Ogo Oluwa LCDA – Ajala Abraham
Igbeti – Chief Ayandeyi Ayantunji
Alahji Sanusi Musibau Adesina
Oluyole Idiayunre – Olaide Popoola
Ona Ara – Alh Sanusi musibau Adesina
Inukan – Adekunle Balogun
Orelope Igboho – Yakub Adesola
Saki East – Soliu Johnson Busayo
Saki West – Rev. Adeleke Tajudeen
Atisbo Tede – Dr. Mudasiru Adepoju
Atisbo South Mokanjuola Joel Ayoola
Atiba – Ibrahim Sulaimon Akinkunmi
Egbeda – Sanda Sikiru
Egbeda Ajorosun -Dr. Amos Olawoyin
Ibadan north Are Latosa – Kazeem Osaniyi
Ibadan North – Alahji Waheed Akani
Irepodun – Yinka Oladimeji
Ibadan East – Abiodun Babalola
Ibadan North East – Ibraheem Akintayo
Oke ‘Badan – Omotosho Kamil
Ibadan SE – Olaide Emmanuel Oluwole
Ibadan Sw – Kehinde Akande
Ibadan West – Tajudeen Adigun
Ibarapa Central – Sharafadeen Olaoniye
Ibarapa East – babalowo Olugbenga
Ibarapa North East – Joseph Deji
Ibarapa North – Okediji Daniel
Iseyin South – Ajibola Reheem
Araromi – Ogunleke Timothy